18U Girls

OFC 99 Hampton

OFC 99 Hampton (OK) (S-R)

Hometown: Edmond
Head Coach: JIMMY HAMPTON

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 KATIE ALEXANDER Forward 2018
04 SAMANTHA BARNETT Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Kansas
10 Pamela Caballeros Midfield 2017 COMMITTED
17 SYDNEY CONNELLY Defender 2018 COMMITTED Rogers State University
08 Ashton England Defender 2017 COMMITTED Austin Peay State University
27 Rebekah George Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Memphis
13 MACKENZIE HOLUB Forward 2018
26 HALEY HUSTED Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Arkansas State University
0 BURBANK JORDAN Keeper 2018 COMMITTED University of Utah
14 Emma Ledbetter Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Karsyn Matthews Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Southern Nazarene University
22 LAURYN MAYBERRY Defender 2017 COMMITTED Oral Roberts University
01 Kayden Prange Keeper 2018
15 EMMA RICE Forward 2018
07 AUBREY RUTTMAN Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Mississippi
28 GRAYSON SCHIMMELS Defender 2016 COMMITTED University of Tulsa
10 Hannah Thomas Defender 2017 COMMITTED
09 TRESUR JAY TIPPECONNIC Defender 2018
11 KATELYN TULLIS Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Central Oklahoma
33 Ashlyn Williams Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Oral Roberts University

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OFC 99 Hampton (OK) 1–2 Eastside FC 99 Red (WA) Final
Fri Dec 02 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 (CA-S) 2–1 OFC 99 Hampton (OK) Final
Sat Dec 03 1:00 PM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
OFC 99 Hampton (OK) 2–3 TSC Showcase (TN) Final
Sun Dec 04 11:10 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Cleveland FC (OH-N) 4–0 OFC 99 Hampton (OK) Final
Sat Dec 31 11:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 1–0 OFC 99 Hampton (OK) Final
Sun Jan 01 8:45 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

OFC 99 Hampton (OK) 3–4 Beadling 99 (PA-W) Final
Mon Jan 02 3:00 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SC Waukesha 99 Blue (WI) 1–1 OFC 99 Hampton (OK) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Palo Alto 99G Blue (CA-N) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SCU - Brooke Power 8
MUFC - Bailey Korhorn 7
FCPA - Emily McNesby 7
FLKR - Madison Allen 6
Ashleigh Garcia 6
Karlie Paschall 6
SDA - Alexandra Catanzarite 5
KHA - Makenna Jordahl 5
KHA - Kiley Keehan 5
BDG - Lexie Kolano 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information