19/20U Boys

FC United

FC United (IL) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Northfield
Head Coach: Yianny Caparos

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
22 Jose Aguilar Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Alexander Alfaro Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Wisconsin, Madison
20 Jaylen Anderson Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Xavier University
17 David (Ben) Brandt Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Chicago
01 Jose Castillo-Bahena Keeper 2017 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago
05 Manny Cerritos Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago
02 Evan Gerke Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Matthew Grady Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
94 Seth Grossman Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Wisconsin, Madison
18 Sean Hickey Forward 2017 COMMITTED Denison University
07 Julian Hilpuesch Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Tim Iscra Forward 2017 COMMITTED DePaul University
11 ANDRES MARX Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Noah Melick Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Wisconsin, Madison
08 Jake Nunez Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago
12 Kevin Penarrieta Forward 2017 COMMITTED Carthage College
03 J Nash Pirie Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Michigan
10 Jonathan Sanchez Forward 2017 COMMITTED Loyola University (Illinois)
44 Aaron Whiteman Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

19/20UB Schedule and Results

19/20U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 9:45 AM Christian 1
Wilson Christian School
1820 Airport Blvd NW
Wilson, NC 27893

CESA 98 Premier (SC) 1–3 FC United (IL) Final
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM Christian 1
Wilson Christian School
1820 Airport Blvd NW
Wilson, NC 27893

FC United (IL) 3–0 Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 2–3 FC United (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 1:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC United (IL) 0–0 Solar Chelsea Red 98/99 (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 10 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) 0–3 FC United (IL) Final
Sat Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
FC United (IL) 0–2 Sporting St. Croix (MN) Final
Sun Mar 12 9:20 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
USA 98/99 Premier (UT) 1–2 FC United (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) - - - 0 -
Sporting St. Croix (MN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Dante Brigida 6
PF98 - Frank DeRosa 6
PF98 - Aiden McFadden 6
SSC - Kenlove Solon 6
SSC - Miguel Caravais 5
PF98 - Quinn Dudek 4
ALBW - Matthew Massaad 4
FCU - Noah Melick 4
CCJ - Stephen Milhoan 4
LOUD - Aaron Uribe 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information