17U Boys

Beadling (PA-W)

Hometown: Pittsburgh
Head Coach: Denny Kohlmyer

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Fletcher Amos 2020
11 Joseph Biafora 2019 COMMITTED West Virginia University
07 Benjamin Burlovic 2020
09 Francisco Fernandez 2020
01 William Gallagher 2019
12 Luke Gladden 2020
16 Darren Huckaby 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Justin Kopay 2020
10 Nathan Lopus 2020
02 Niko Marsh 2019
14 Dylan Mira 2019
05 Alfred Reiter 2020
06 Dominic Reiter 2020
15 Tommy Samosky 2020
08 Noah Schlessinger 2019
04 Joseph Schwerha 2019
17 James Shockley 2019
GK Conor Suchar 2020
18 Nathan Ward 2020

17UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 9:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
BRYC 01 Elite (VA) 3–3 Beadling (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling (PA-W) 0–2 Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 2–1 Beadling (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Beadling (PA-W) 2–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Fri Mar 10 10:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Beadling (PA-W) 0–1 EC Real Salinas Galaxy 01 (CA-N) Final
Sat Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
RPSC River 24k (OR) 0–6 Beadling (PA-W) Final
Sun Mar 12 9:20 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Beadling (PA-W) 1–2 Raiders FC (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information