18U Boys

Minneapolis United

Minneapolis United (MN) (SC)

Hometown: Minneapolis
Head Coach: Alex Morawiecki

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Samuel Abrams Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Cole Bardwell Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)
01 Santos-Meeker Benjamin Forward 2016 COMMITTED Belmont University
04 Thomas Cattelin Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Samuel Clark Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Ziyad Fares Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Juan Pablo Ferreira Forward 2016
19 Isaac Friendt Forward 2016
28 Roody Joinvil Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Maxwell Kent Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Callen Knutson Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Cameron Laedtke Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Luke Peterson Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
44 Brennan Scott Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Hart Shelton-Davies Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Andrew Shirley Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)
22 Nicholas Soffer Defender 2016 COMMITTED University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)
09 Brandon Speich Midfield 2016 COMMITTED University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)
08 Henry Stevens Midfield 2016
11 Suad Suljic Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Mitchell Taylor Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 4:00 PM Field 28
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) 1–0 Michigan Impact 98 White (MI) (MRL3) Final
Sat Jun 25 8:00 AM Field 28
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) 0–1 PSG MI FC Nova 98 Black (MI) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 26 4:00 PM Field 28
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) (SC) 1–3 Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 28 8:00 AM Field 20
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) 3–4 OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OP Green (OH-S) 1 4 - 5 -
OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) 0 0 - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Evan Conway 3
OP - Brennon Davis 3
Charlie Harte 3
Sam McCamey 3
Ian Molfenter 3
Alec Philippe 3
SBV - Logan Steen 3
FCN - Aleks Vushaj 3
Clayton Wirth 3
MUFC - Santos-Meeker Benjamin 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information