18U Boys

OP Green

OP Green (OH-S)

Hometown: Dublin
Head Coach: David Winner

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
98 Kingsley Amoakohene Forward 2016 ATTENDING Tiffin University
13 Isaac Arefi Defender 2016 ATTENDING Ohio State University
25 John-Paul Baughman Keeper 2016 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
04 Lukas Bean Defender 2016 ATTENDING Ohio Wesleyan University
09 Nicholas Christoff Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Capital University
11 Brennon Davis Keeper 2016 ATTENDING Ohio State University
12 Jacob Felicetty Defender 2016
01 Hunter Gordon Defender 2016 COMMITTED Pennsylvania State University
03 Cole Heilman Forward 2016 ATTENDING St. Bonaventure University
04 Jack Holland Forward 2016 ATTENDING Ohio State University
16 Mark Just Defender 2016
30 Matthew Kiley Defender 2017 COMMITTED Ohio State University
23 Ryan Lang Forward 2016
18 Brennan Lawrence Forward 2016 COMMITTED Lake Erie College
22 Antonio Romanelli Midfield 2016 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
44 Matthew Scoliere Defender 2016 ATTENDING George Mason University
17 Tyler Stills Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Capital University
24 Nathan Trinh Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Ohio Wesleyan University
21 Brady Whittekind Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Ohio Wesleyan University
05 Brian Woo Forward 2016 ATTENDING Case Western Reserve University

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 4:00 PM Field 29
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

Javanon Soccer Club (KY) (SC) 1–2 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Sat Jun 25 8:00 AM Field 31
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

St Louis Scott Gallagher Elite (MO) (SC) 1–2 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Jun 26 4:00 PM Field 30
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

OP Green (OH-S) 1–0 Pacesetter Villa Red (OH-N) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 28 8:00 AM Field 19
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

97/98 OMAHA FC ELITE (NE) (SC) 1–2 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 29 10:00 AM Field 24
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

OP Green (OH-S) 5–0 OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OP Green (OH-S) 1 4 - 5 -
OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) 0 0 - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Evan Conway 3
OP - Brennon Davis 3
Charlie Harte 3
Sam McCamey 3
Ian Molfenter 3
Alec Philippe 3
SBV - Logan Steen 3
FCN - Aleks Vushaj 3
Clayton Wirth 3
MUFC - Santos-Meeker Benjamin 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information