18U Boys

OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) (SC)

Hometown: Xenia
Head Coach: Jason Tackis

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
33 Ryan Albers Other 2016 COMMITTED Denison University
37 Zachary Burgmeier Other 2016 COMMITTED Wright State University
09 Michael Chuck Other 2016 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
05 Zachary Cope Other 2016 COMMITTED Unlisted
03 Rafael Davalos Other 2016 COMMITTED Baldwin Wallace University
11 Victor Davis Other 2016 COMMITTED Unlisted
55 Jonathan Dendinger Other 2016 COMMITTED Malone University
23 Mitchell Evans Other 2016 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University
13 Jarrod Ferstl Other 2016 ATTENDING Ohio Wesleyan University
35 Foster Martin Other 2017 VERBAL Ohio Dominican University
49 Sam McCamey Other 2015 ATTENDING Wright State University
15 Ian Molfenter Other 2016 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
07 Spencer Powlette Other 2016 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
06 Nathan Weber Other 2016 ATTENDING University of Cincinnati
GK Alex Williams Other 2016 ATTENDING Wright State University
36 Brayden Woods Other 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 4:00 PM Field 31
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

Fort Wayne United 98 West Heat Elite (IN) (SC) 2–2 OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 25 8:00 AM Field 25
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

Sporting Blue Valley Pre Academy 97/98 (KS) (MRL2) 1–4 OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 26 4:00 PM Field 10
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) (SC) 3–1 CRSA 97/98 Premier (IA) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 28 8:00 AM Field 20
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

Minneapolis United (MN) (SC) 3–4 OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 29 10:00 AM Field 24
Grand Park IN
711 E 191st St
Westfield, IN 46074

OP Green (OH-S) 5–0 OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
OP Green (OH-S) 1 4 - 5 -
OGFC 97 Elite (OH-S) 0 0 - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Evan Conway 3
OP - Brennon Davis 3
Charlie Harte 3
Sam McCamey 3
Ian Molfenter 3
Alec Philippe 3
SBV - Logan Steen 3
FCN - Aleks Vushaj 3
Clayton Wirth 3
MUFC - Santos-Meeker Benjamin 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information