MS Rush 02 Premier (MS) (SC)

Arkansas Comets 02 Premier (AR) (SC)

Players

  • 02 William Drennan
  • 03 Barrett Newburger
  • 04 Seth Cook
  • 05 William Janous
  • 07 Brandon Farrior
  • 08 Beau Bartholomew Jr.
  • 09 Anthony Hernandez
  • 10 Austin Lincoln
  • 11 Austin Lamb
  • 12 Kyle Jacobs
  • 14 Jacob Perkins
  • 15 Miles Sims
  • 16 Bennett Gibson
  • 17 Gavin Gaudin
  • 19 Garrett Wise
  • 21 Isaiah Wilson
  • 23 Jordan Jones
  • 31 Caden King
  • 33 Emmett Fairey
  • 55 Owen Barber
  • 88 Billy Guevara

Head Coach

  • John Kehoe

State

  • Mississippi

3

vs

2

Final 1 2 OT T PK
MS Rush 02 Premier (MS) - - - 3 -
AR Comets 02 Black (AR) - - - 2 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 5

Team Stats

  MSRU ARC
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 01 Sullivan Witte
  • 02 Thomas Shultz
  • 03 Ruben Ayala
  • 04 Matthew Mitchell
  • 05 JASON AGUILAR
  • 06 MIGUEL SERRATOS JR
  • 07 Andres Reyes
  • 09 MAXIMILIANO PENA
  • 10 JORDI ESTRADA
  • 11 Max Middleton
  • 12 Gabriel Tejeda
  • 13 THOMAS AYALA
  • 16 JESUS OROPEZA
  • 23 IRVIN SOTERO
  • 25 William Smith

Head Coach

  • Jorge Estrada

State

  • Arkansas

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
ARC IRVIN SOTERO 01:00 1st
MSRU Anthony Hernandez 27:00 1st
MSRU Gavin Gaudin 40:00 2nd
ARC Thomas Shultz 45:00 2nd
MSRU Emmett Fairey 70:00 2nd
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - MATTHEW STEWART 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)