West Pines United Carrillo (FL)

South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC)

Players

  • 0 MAURICIO FORTUNE PANIZO
  • 01 JOSHUA ARANZAZU
  • 02 Ashton Cooper
  • 03 SPENCER MALLION
  • 07 Leonardo Perez
  • 10 ALEJANDRO CAICEDO
  • 12 Julian Slagle
  • 13 SEBASTIAN FERNANDEZ
  • 15 MATTHEW CORREA
  • 16 Carlos Vega
  • 19 SEBASTIAN LAGO
  • 27 FRANCO GARCIA
  • 34 Miles Walters
  • 42 Alexander Mazzei
  • 43 Tavon Mussenden
  • 70 DARIN HENRY
  • 78 KALEB TAFARI WATSON
  • 92 NICHOLAS MORENO

Head Coach

  • Javier Carrillo

State

  • Florida

1

vs

0

Final 1 2 OT T PK
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 1 -
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) - - - 0 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 7

Team Stats

  WPU SCUF
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 02 Elliott Fish
  • 03 Dylan Collins
  • 04 Jesse Johnston
  • 06 Travis Sewell
  • 07 Joshua Bruinsma
  • 08 Leslie Jones
  • 09 Alexander Williams
  • 10 Jordan Johnson
  • 11 Damon Williams
  • 12 Marco Filous
  • 14 Henry Kohel
  • 16 Brannon Porzio
  • 19 Caedyn Porzio
  • 21 Sean Wright
  • 22 Cade Looker
  • 23 Gion Vazquez-Martinez
  • 24 Preston Harrison

Head Coach

  • Jody McArthur

State

  • South Carolina

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
WPU DARIN HENRY 14:00 1st
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - MATTHEW STEWART 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)