BUSA 02 Elite (AL) (SC)

Oklahoma FC 02 (OK)

Players

  • 0 Peyton Rodgers
  • 02 Sam Bauder
  • 03 Larson Rula
  • 04 Ryder Strickland
  • 05 Tanner Tessmann
  • 06 Patrick Neil
  • 07 Jace Bailey
  • 08 Donald Wilson
  • 09 Abraham Jaimes
  • 10 Bailey Morman
  • 11 Ty Sanchez
  • 13 Dylan Colle
  • 15 William Bryant
  • 17 Patrick Guffey
  • 19 Ivan Obias
  • 23 Marshall McCraney

Head Coach

  • Ben Parks

State

  • Alabama

2

vs

2

Final 1 2 OT T PK
BUSA 02 ELITE (AL) - - - 2 -
Oklahoma FC 02 (OK) - - - 2 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 8

Team Stats

  BUSA OFC
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 03 Daniel Valdez
  • 04 Charles Stanfield
  • 05 Luke Foster
  • 06 Aaron Marquez
  • 07 Brandon Noreen
  • 09 Joseph Yair Rojo-Rojo
  • 10 Caleb Bielamowicz
  • 11 Joseph Yael Rojo-Rojo
  • 15 Ryan Yetishefsky
  • 16 Antonio Leija
  • 19 Johan Juarez
  • 23 Noah Plum
  • 26 Ethan Sikes
  • 38 Abraham Covarrubias
  • 39 Zachary Schmit
  • 48 Dawid Livingstone Kisanga
  • 99 Kory Soulinthavong

Head Coach

  • James Soesbee

State

  • Oklahoma

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
BUSA Tanner Tessmann 07:00 1st
BUSA Ty Sanchez 18:00 1st
OFC Daniel Valdez 66:00 2nd
OFC Kory Soulinthavong 68:00 2nd
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - MATTHEW STEWART 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)