Lobos Rush 02 Premier (TN) (SC)

01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC)

Players

  • 03 Aaron Hill
  • 05 Max Ramirez
  • 10 Vinny Garcia
  • 11 Cameron Rader
  • 12 Evan Kleiser
  • 13 Logan Stoltenborg
  • 15 Charles "Trey" Armour
  • 16 Jesus Melendez
  • 17 Brandon Brackett
  • 18 Colby Gruggett
  • 20 David Martin
  • 21 Suneil Patel
  • 23 Caden Wells
  • 25 Kyle Kelly
  • 27 Victor Castillo
  • 31 Camden Lewis

Head Coach

  • Gareth Munro

State

  • Tennessee

2

vs

1

Final 1 2 OT T PK
Lobos Rush 02 Premier (TN) - - - 2 -
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 5

Team Stats

  LOBO CASL
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 0 ETHAN WADY
  • 01 JOHN WILLIAM SIMPSON
  • 03 David Edge
  • 05 BENJAMIN NOGA
  • 06 Kevan Kahoussi
  • 07 LIAM MCLAUGHLIN
  • 10 DILLON LITTLE
  • 11 JARED SULLIVAN
  • 12 BLAKE HAGER
  • 14 NOAH BURNETTE
  • 16 MATTHEW STEWART
  • 17 JOHN EUBANK IV
  • 18 Connor Cabot
  • 22 George Buete
  • 26 ETHAN NEUMANN

Head Coach

  • Dan Popik

State

  • North Carolina

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
LOBO Max Ramirez 20:00 1st
CASL NOAH BURNETTE 60:00 2nd
LOBO Evan Kleiser 70:00 2nd
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - MATTHEW STEWART 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)