CESA 01 Premier (SC) (SC)

MS Rush 02 Premier (MS) (SC)

Players

  • 02 Juan Celis
  • 03 Tyler Baughcome
  • 05 Conor Dowler
  • 06 James James
  • 07 Denison Jones
  • 09 Carson Ford
  • 10 Alfredo Diaz Santillan
  • 11 Edin Aleckovic
  • 19 Saleem Al-Nawasreh
  • 21 Spencer Chea
  • 22 Amourlaye Fondio
  • 25 Nathan Chea
  • 27 Issac White
  • 31 Samuel Nabors

Head Coach

  • Please Add

State

  • South Carolina

1

vs

2

Final 1 2 OT T PK
CESA 01 Premier (SC) - - - 1 -
MS Rush 02 Premier (MS) - - - 2 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 6

Team Stats

  CESA MSRU
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 02 William Drennan
  • 03 Barrett Newburger
  • 04 Seth Cook
  • 05 William Janous
  • 07 Brandon Farrior
  • 08 Beau Bartholomew Jr.
  • 09 Anthony Hernandez
  • 10 Austin Lincoln
  • 11 Austin Lamb
  • 12 Kyle Jacobs
  • 14 Jacob Perkins
  • 15 Miles Sims
  • 16 Bennett Gibson
  • 17 Gavin Gaudin
  • 19 Garrett Wise
  • 21 Isaiah Wilson
  • 23 Jordan Jones
  • 31 Caden King
  • 33 Emmett Fairey
  • 55 Owen Barber
  • 88 Billy Guevara

Head Coach

  • John Kehoe

State

  • Mississippi

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
CESA Alfredo Diaz Santillan 00:00 1st
MSRU Owen Barber 00:00 1st
MSRU Anthony Hernandez 00:00 1st
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - Matthew Stewart 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)