Liverpool 02 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1)

Arkansas Comets 02 Premier (AR) (SC)

Players

  • 03 Brian Ballard
  • 04 Jack Allison
  • 06 Marco Barron
  • 07 Carlos Mejia
  • 09 Grant McCarty
  • 10 Samuel Coad
  • 12 John Williams
  • 13 William Coben
  • 14 Dario Martinez
  • 17 Kaiden Armstrong
  • 18 Kobe Soto
  • 20 Todd Fuller
  • 21 William Hitchcock
  • 22 Guido Peluffo
  • 23 Jonathan Bernard
  • 29 Brycen Drew

Head Coach

  • Jimmy Fagen

State

  • Texas-North

5

vs

1

Final 1 2 OT T PK
Liverpool FC America 02 Elite (TX-N) - - - 5 -
AR Comets 02 Black (AR) - - - 1 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 5

Team Stats

  LFCA ARC
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 01 Sullivan Witte
  • 02 Thomas Shultz
  • 03 Ruben Ayala
  • 04 Matthew Mitchell
  • 05 JASON AGUILAR
  • 06 MIGUEL SERRATOS JR
  • 07 Andres Reyes
  • 09 MAXIMILIANO PENA
  • 10 JORDI ESTRADA
  • 11 Max Middleton
  • 12 Gabriel Tejeda
  • 13 THOMAS AYALA
  • 16 JESUS OROPEZA
  • 23 IRVIN SOTERO
  • 25 William Smith

Head Coach

  • Jorge Estrada

State

  • Arkansas

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
LFCA Brycen Drew 00:00 1st
LFCA Samuel Coad 00:00 1st
LFCA Samuel Coad 00:00 1st
LFCA William Hitchcock 00:00 1st
LFCA Jonathan Bernard 00:00 1st
ARC Thomas Shultz 00:00 1st
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - Matthew Stewart 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)