BUSA 02 Elite (AL) (SC)

West Pines United Carrillo (FL)

Players

  • 0 Peyton Rodgers
  • 02 Sam Bauder
  • 03 Larson Rula
  • 04 Ryder Strickland
  • 05 Tanner Tessmann
  • 06 Patrick Neil
  • 07 Jace Bailey
  • 08 Donald Wilson
  • 09 Abraham Jaimes
  • 10 Bailey Morman
  • 11 Ty Sanchez
  • 13 Dylan Colle
  • 15 William Bryant
  • 17 Patrick Guffey
  • 19 Ivan Obias
  • 23 Marshall McCraney

Head Coach

  • Ben Parks

State

  • Alabama

1

vs

3

Final 1 2 OT T PK
BUSA 02 ELITE (AL) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 3 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 8

Team Stats

  BUSA WPU
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 0 MAURICIO FORTUNE PANIZO
  • 01 JOSHUA ARANZAZU
  • 02 Ashton Cooper
  • 03 SPENCER MALLION
  • 07 Leonardo Perez
  • 10 ALEJANDRO CAICEDO
  • 12 Julian Slagle
  • 13 SEBASTIAN FERNANDEZ
  • 15 MATTHEW CORREA
  • 16 Carlos Vega
  • 19 SEBASTIAN LAGO
  • 27 FRANCO GARCIA
  • 34 Miles Walters
  • 42 Alexander Mazzei
  • 43 Tavon Mussenden
  • 70 DARIN HENRY
  • 78 KALEB TAFARI WATSON
  • 92 NICHOLAS MORENO

Head Coach

  • Javier Carrillo

State

  • Florida

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
BUSA Tanner Tessmann 00:00 1st
WPU SPENCER MALLION 00:00 1st
WPU Ashton Cooper 00:00 1st
WPU SPENCER MALLION 00:00 1st
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - MATTHEW STEWART 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)