Sporting United 02 (TX-N) (SQ)

MSC Lakers Elite (LA) (SC)

Players

  • 01 Rodolfo Coronel
  • 05 Adrian Ulloa
  • 06 Francisco Rodriguez
  • 08 Brandon Guevara
  • 09 Samuel Navarrete
  • 10 Eduardo De La Cruz
  • 11 Felipe Garay
  • 12 Aldo Dominguez
  • 14 Jairus Robledo
  • 16 Robert McLaughlin
  • 17 Edgar Lopez
  • 18 Carlos Lara
  • 20 Daniel Castaneda
  • 22 Gibran Rayo
  • 23 David Carreon
  • 25 Jovani Fonseca
  • 30 Junior Saavedra

Head Coach

  • Carlos Videla

State

  • Texas-North

4

vs

1

Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sporting United 02 (TX-N) - - - 4 -
MSC Lakers Elite (LA) - - - 1 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 7

Team Stats

  SU MSC
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 00 Jacob Baudean
  • 03 Andrew Lassere
  • 05 Cooper Cantrelle
  • 08 Michael Dufour
  • 09 James Bradford
  • 14 Lucas Isolani
  • 15 Benjamin Schwing
  • 16 Aidan Ordoyne
  • 22 Jack Long
  • 27 Eli Mullins
  • 29 Christopher Nicklas
  • 32 CJ Paretti
  • 33 Zachary Parkins
  • 40 Alex Schlottman
  • 43 Jacob Vekic

Head Coach

  • Chris Champagne

State

  • Louisiana

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
SU Edgar Lopez 00:00 1st
SU David Carreon 00:00 1st
SU Gibran Rayo 00:00 1st
SU Gibran Rayo 00:00 1st
MSC Andrew Lassere 00:00 1st
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - Matthew Stewart 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)