Solar Chelsea 02 Red (TX-N) (PLW2)

MSK Rayados Lobitos (TX-S) (SC)

Players

  • 02 Robbert Pino
  • 03 Julian Fernandez
  • 05 Christopher Edwards
  • 06 Sebastian Blaas
  • 07 Riley O'Donnell
  • 08 John Mooney
  • 09 Johnathon Sauceda
  • 12 Skyler Stricker
  • 13 Ilean Castorena
  • 14 Reese Perez
  • 16 Steven Torres
  • 17 Richard Garcia
  • 21 Maxwell Winneker
  • 22 Haden Biering
  • 23 John Sissen

Head Coach

  • Chris Stricker

State

  • Texas-North

2

vs

0

Final 1 2 OT T PK
Solar Chelsea 02 Red (TX-N) - - - 2 -
MSK Rayados 02 Lobitos (TX-S) - - - 0 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 8

Team Stats

  SR02 MSKL
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 01 Raymundo Rodriguez
  • 02 Luis Elvira-Rebollar
  • 03 Jose Orozco
  • 04 Pablo Bartolo
  • 05 Carlos Maldonado
  • 06 Angel Rocha
  • 07 Rodrigo Suarez
  • 08 Jose Jr. Perez
  • 09 Juan Favela
  • 10 Osvaldo Esparza
  • 11 Roberto Castro Viveros
  • 112 Jesus Leyva-Victorino
  • 12 Carlin Livermore
  • 14 Edgar Ruiz Alvarado
  • 18 Fabian Andaverde
  • 181 Ronaldo Garcia
  • 21 Yael Sanchez
  • 31 Alexis Flores-Cuevas
  • 75 Ryan Santander
  • 76 Bryan Santander

Head Coach

  • Israel Rocha

State

  • Texas-South

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
SR02 John Mooney 00:00 1st
SR02 Sebastian Blaas 00:00 1st
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - Matthew Stewart 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)