Lobos Rush 02 Premier (TN) (SC)

Concorde Fire Central Elite (GA) (PLE1)

Players

  • 03 Aaron Hill
  • 05 Max Ramirez
  • 10 Vinny Garcia
  • 11 Cameron Rader
  • 12 Evan Kleiser
  • 13 Logan Stoltenborg
  • 15 Charles "Trey" Armour
  • 16 Jesus Melendez
  • 17 Brandon Brackett
  • 18 Colby Gruggett
  • 20 David Martin
  • 21 Suneil Patel
  • 23 Caden Wells
  • 25 Kyle Kelly
  • 27 Victor Castillo
  • 31 Camden Lewis

Head Coach

  • Gareth Munro

State

  • Tennessee

2

vs

5

Final 1 2 OT T PK
Lobos Rush 02 Premier (TN) - - - 2 -
Concorde Fire (GA) - - - 5 -

2016 Region III Championships

MeSA Soccer Complex / Field 6

Team Stats

  LOBO CF
Corner Kicks
Shots
Shots on Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
Saves
Fouls
Offsides

Players

  • 0 Christopher Smith
  • 01 Kyle Toutanji
  • 02 Pierce Strong
  • 03 Christopher Scheipe
  • 04 Blake Dobbs
  • 05 Andrew Rodgers
  • 07 Gildardo Cisneros
  • 08 John Franks
  • 09 Jesus Tadeo
  • 10 Luke Riley
  • 11 James Dunning
  • 14 Austin Marfell
  • 15 Kimihiro Akiyama
  • 16 Miles Joseph
  • 19 Ramon Grullon
  • 21 Noah Bartlett
  • 26 Kieran Ferguson
  • 28 Amir Jackson
  • 61 Lucas Anderson
  • 62 Bryce Jeffrey

Head Coach

  • Ken Kurilec

State

  • Georgia

Game Summary

Team Player Time of Goal
LOBO Evan Kleiser 00:00 1st
LOBO Logan Stoltenborg 00:00 1st
CF Andrew Rodgers 00:00 1st
CF Andrew Rodgers 00:00 1st
CF Lucas Anderson 00:00 1st
CF Jesus Tadeo 00:00 1st
CF John Franks 00:00 1st
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -


Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - Matthew Stewart 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following format for quarterfinals and semifinals within 16-team age groups (U13-18):

Quarterfinal 1 = Winner A vs. Second B
Quarterfinal 2 = Winner B vs. Second A
Quarterfinal 3 = Winner C vs. Second D
Quarterfinal 4 = Winner D vs. Second C

Semifinal 1 = QF 1 (A/B) vs. QF 3 (C/D)
Semifinal 2 = QF 2 (A/B) vs. QF 4 (C/D)