14U Boys

Solar Chelsea 02 Red

Solar Chelsea 02 Red (TX-N) (FNTR2)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Chris Stricker

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
22 Haden Biering Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Sebastian Blaas Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Ilean Castorena Other 2020
05 Christopher Edwards Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Julian Fernandez Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Richard Garcia Other 2021
08 John Mooney Other 2020
07 Riley O'Donnell Other 2021
14 Reese Perez Other 2020
02 Robbert Pino Other
09 Johnathan Sauceda Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
23 John Sissen Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Skyler Stricker Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Steven Torres Other 2020
21 Maxwell Winneker Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

14UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 2:00 PM Field 8
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Solar Chelsea 02 Red (TX-N) (FNTR2) 5–0 Sporting United 02 (TX-N) (SQ) Final
Sat Jun 25 2:00 PM Field 8
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Solar Chelsea 02 Red (TX-N) (FNTR2) 2–0 MSK Rayados Lobitos (TX-S) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 26 2:00 PM Field 8
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

MSC Lakers Elite (LA) (SC) 0–0 Solar Chelsea 02 Red (TX-N) (FNTR2) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 27 1:15 PM Field 8
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Solar Chelsea 02 Red (TX-N) (FNTR2) 0–1 Concorde Fire Central Elite (GA) (PDMT1) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - MATTHEW STEWART 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information