14U Boys

01 CASL Red North

01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC)

Hometown: Raleigh
Head Coach: Dan Popik

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
22 George Buete Other 2021
14 NOAH BURNETTE Other 2020
18 Connor Cabot Other 2021
03 David Edge Other 2020
17 JOHN EUBANK IV Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 BLAKE HAGER Other 2020
06 Kevan Kahoussi Other 2020
10 Dillon Little Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 LIAM MCLAUGHLIN Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Ethan Neumann Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 BENJAMIN NOGA Other 2019
01 JOHN WILLIAM SIMPSON Other 2020
16 Matthew Stewart Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 JARED SULLIVAN Other 2020
0 ETHAN WADY Other 2020

14UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 2:00 PM Field 5
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Lobos Rush 02 Premier (TN) (SC) 2–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 25 2:00 PM Field 6
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Concorde Fire Central Elite (GA) (PLE1) 1–2 01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 26 2:00 PM Field 5
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC) 2–1 GSA 02 Premier (GA) (SC) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 27 1:15 PM Field 11
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC) 2–0 Sporting United 02 (TX-N) (SQ) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 29 1:15 PM Field 1
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Liverpool 02 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) 1–3 01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 30 12:00 PM Field 1
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC) 1–2 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - Matthew Stewart 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information