14U Boys

West Pines United Carrillo

West Pines United Carrillo (FL)

Hometown: Pembroke Pines
Head Coach: Javier Carrillo

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
01 JOSHUA ARANZAZU
10 ALEJANDRO CAICEDO Forward
02 Ashton Cooper Forward
15 MATTHEW CORREA Midfield
13 SEBASTIAN FERNANDEZ
0 MAURICIO FORTUNE PANIZO Midfield
27 FRANCO GARCIA Midfield
70 DARIN HENRY Defender
19 SEBASTIAN LAGO Midfield
03 SPENCER MALLION Midfield
42 Alexander Mazzei
92 NICHOLAS MORENO Defender
43 Tavon Mussenden Defender
07 Leonardo Perez
12 Julian Slagle Defender 2020
16 Carlos Vega Midfield
34 Miles Walters
78 KALEB TAFARI WATSON Midfield

14UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 12:00 PM Field 7
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 1–0 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Sat Jun 25 12:00 PM Field 8
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

BUSA 02 Elite (AL) (SC) 1–3 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Sun Jun 26 12:00 PM Field 7
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 3–0 Oklahoma FC 02 (OK) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 27 1:15 PM Field 6
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 5–1 MS Rush 02 Premier (MS) (SC) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 29 1:15 PM Field 4
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 5–2 Concorde Fire Central Elite (GA) (PLE1) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Jun 30 12:00 PM Field 1
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC) 1–2 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - Matthew Stewart 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information