14U Boys

Liverpool 02 Elite

Liverpool 02 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Jimmy Fagen

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Jack Allison
17 Kaiden Armstrong
03 Brian Ballard 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Marco Barron 2020
23 Jonathan Bernard
10 Samuel Coad 2020
13 William Coben
29 Brycen Drew 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Todd Fuller 2020
21 William Hitchcock 2020
14 Dario Martinez 2020
09 Grant McCarty
07 Carlos Mejia
22 Guido Peluffo 2020
18 Kobe Soto 2020
12 John Williams 2020

14UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 12:00 PM Field 6
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

CESA 01 Premier (SC) (SC) 2–2 Liverpool 02 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) Final
Sat Jun 25 12:00 PM Field 5
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Liverpool 02 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) 5–1 Arkansas Comets 02 Premier (AR) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 26 12:00 PM Field 5
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

MS Rush 02 Premier (MS) (SC) 0–2 Liverpool 02 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 27 1:15 PM Field 5
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Liverpool 02 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) 4–1 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Semifinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 29 1:15 PM Field 1
MeSA Soccer Complex
1020 Anderson Ridge Road
Greer, SC 29651

Liverpool 02 Elite (TX-N) (PLW1) 1–3 01 CASL Red North (NC) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CASL 01 Red (NC) - - - 1 -
West Pines United FC (FL) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
WPU - Ashton Cooper 7
LFCA - Samuel Coad 6
LFCA - Marco Barron 4
CASL - NOAH BURNETTE 4
SR02 - John Mooney 4
CF - Andrew Rodgers 4
CASL - MATTHEW STEWART 4
MSC - Andrew Lassere 3
WPU - SPENCER MALLION 3
SU - Gibran Rayo 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information