Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Players SC 00 Elite (NV) (FWD) 3 0 0 9 11 0 11
EC Real Pumas (CA-N) (SC) 2 1 0 6 7 6 1
Rush 00 (HI) (SC) 1 2 0 3 8 8 -2
Missoula Strikers Black PR (MT) (SC) 0 3 0 0 0 12 -10
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Strikers FC North (CA-S) (SC) 2 0 1 7 7 2 5
LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWCS) 2 1 0 6 9 4 5
Westside Timbers 99 Copa (OR) (SC) 0 1 2 2 2 6 -4
AZ Arsenal 00 Premier Teal (AZ) (SC) 0 2 1 1 4 10 -6
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Rio Rapids SC 00 (NM) (SC) 3 0 0 9 11 2 8
Heat 00 FC (NV) (SC) 2 1 0 6 7 7 1
Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) 1 2 0 3 3 4 -1
Pac NW 99 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) 0 3 0 0 0 8 -8
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) 2 1 0 6 7 6 1
Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) 2 1 0 6 7 4 3
WPFC 99 Black (WA) (SC) 1 1 1 4 5 7 -2
Boise Nationals Arsenal (ID) (SC) 0 2 1 1 2 4 -2

16UB Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 20 8:00 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Rush 00 (HI) (SC) 2–5 EC Real Pumas (CA-N) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 20 8:00 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Missoula Strikers Black PR (MT) (SC) 0–4 Players SC 00 Elite (NV) (FWD) Final
Mon Jun 20 9:45 AM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Westside Timbers 99 Copa (OR) (SC) 1–1 AZ Arsenal 00 Premier Teal (AZ) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 20 9:45 AM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Strikers FC North (CA-S) (SC) 2–0 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Mon Jun 20 11:30 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Heat 00 FC (NV) (SC) 1–6 Rio Rapids SC 00 (NM) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 20 11:30 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) 1–0 Pac NW 99 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) Final
Mon Jun 20 1:15 PM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Boise Nationals Arsenal (ID) (SC) 2–2 WPFC 99 Black (WA) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 20 1:15 PM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) 3–4 Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) Final
Tue Jun 21 8:00 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Boise Nationals Arsenal (ID) (SC) 0–1 Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 21 8:00 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

WPFC 99 Black (WA) (SC) 3–2 Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) Final
Tue Jun 21 9:45 AM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Rush 00 (HI) (SC) 6–0 Missoula Strikers Black PR (MT) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 21 9:45 AM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

EC Real Pumas (CA-N) (SC) 0–4 Players SC 00 Elite (NV) (FWD) Final
Tue Jun 21 11:30 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Westside Timbers 99 Copa (OR) (SC) 0–0 Strikers FC North (CA-S) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 21 11:30 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

AZ Arsenal 00 Premier Teal (AZ) (SC) 1–4 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Tue Jun 21 1:15 PM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Heat 00 FC (NV) (SC) 2–1 Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) Final
Tue Jun 21 1:15 PM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Rio Rapids SC 00 (NM) (SC) 3–0 Pac NW 99 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) Final
Wed Jun 22 8:00 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Pac NW 99 Maroon (WA) (FWNW) 0–4 Heat 00 FC (NV) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 22 8:00 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO) 1–2 Rio Rapids SC 00 (NM) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 22 9:45 AM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) 1–0 Boise Nationals Arsenal (ID) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 22 9:45 AM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) 3–0 WPFC 99 Black (WA) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 22 11:30 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Players SC 00 Elite (NV) (FWD) 3–0 Rush 00 (HI) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 22 11:30 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Missoula Strikers Black PR (MT) (SC) 0–2 EC Real Pumas (CA-N) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 22 1:15 PM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWCS) 5–1 Westside Timbers 99 Copa (OR) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 22 1:15 PM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Strikers FC North (CA-S) (SC) 5–2 AZ Arsenal 00 Premier Teal (AZ) (SC) Final
Quarter Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 10:00 AM Simplot Field 14
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Players SC 00 Elite (NV) (FWD) 2–0 Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 24 10:00 AM Simplot Field 17
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Strikers FC North (CA-S) (SC) 1–0 Heat 00 FC (NV) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 24 10:00 AM Simplot Field 18
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Rio Rapids SC 00 (NM) (SC) 2–3 LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Fri Jun 24 10:00 AM Simplot Field 19
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) 0–1 EC Real Pumas (CA-N) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 25 8:00 AM Simplot Field 14
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Players SC 00 Elite (NV) (FWD) 0–2 Strikers FC North (CA-S) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 25 8:00 AM Simplot Field 19
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

LA Galaxy South Bay Gold (CA-S) (FWCS) 1–2 EC Real Pumas (CA-N) (SC) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 26 11:30 AM Simplot Field 19
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Strikers FC North (CA-S) (SC) 2–1 EC Real Pumas (CA-N) (SC) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Strikers FC North (CA-S) - - - 2 -
EC Real Salinas Pumas (CA-N) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
LAG - Logan Druten 5
SCSC - Richard Licon 4
RANG - Chanson Vawdrey 4
RSP - Marco Ceja 3
SFCN - Noah Engstrom 3
LAG - Cade Flanagan 3
HEAT - BRYAN MARTINEZ 3
RSP - Carlos Pacheco 3
RUSH - Michael Ramos 3
PSC - Sergio Calderon 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information