16U Boys

Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC)

Hometown: Orem
Head Coach: Steve Magleby

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Lucas Astudillo Midfield 2017
06 Aberaham Ceja Midfield 2018
10 Connor Ecalono Forward 2018
12 Brennan Ewell Defender 2018
17 Kenneth Garcia Forward 2015
13 Alex Jessop Midfield 2018
14 Cameron Jolley Defender 2017
11 Jackson McBride Defender 2018
08 Dawson Meldrum Defender 2018
18 Nelson Nolasco Forward 2018
21 Joshua Orme Defender 2018
19 Ethan Pack Midfield 2018
16 Cameron Pennock Defender 2019
GK Tanner Rasband 2018
23 Jorge Valdizan Forward 2018
03 Ryan VandenBos Forward 2018
05 Chanson Vawdrey Forward 2018
GK Benjamin Williams Keeper 2018

16UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 20 1:15 PM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) 3–4 Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N) (PACN) Final
Tue Jun 21 8:00 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Boise Nationals Arsenal (ID) (SC) 0–1 Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 22 9:45 AM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) 3–0 WPFC 99 Black (WA) (SC) Final
Quarter Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 24 10:00 AM Simplot Field 14
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Players SC 00 Elite (NV) (DSRT) 2–0 Ranger's 00 Premier (UT) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Strikers FC North (CA-S) - - - 2 -
EC Real Salinas Pumas (CA-N) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAG - Logan Druten 5
SCSC - Richard Licon 4
RANG - Chanson Vawdrey 4
RSP - Marco Ceja 3
SFCN - Noah Engstrom 3
LAG - Cade Flanagan 3
HEAT - BRYAN MARTINEZ 3
RSP - Carlos Pacheco 3
RUSH - Michael Ramos 3
PSC - Sergio Calderon 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information