GROUP A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) 3 0 0 9 10 3 7
PacNW 02 Blue (WA) 2 1 0 6 7 4 3
VK Cobras (UT) 1 2 0 3 7 6 0
Lander Strikers (WY) 0 3 0 0 2 13 -10
GROUP B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
AZ Hammers 03 (AZ) 3 0 0 9 13 3 8
PVSC Sounders (ID) 2 1 0 6 8 7 1
Pride Copa 03 (CO) 1 2 0 3 7 6 1
Bozeman Blitzz FC (MT) 0 3 0 0 1 13 -10
GROUP C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
LVSA 03 Red (NV) 3 0 0 9 12 3 9
Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) 2 1 0 6 9 6 3
CO Storm South 03 Premier (CO) 1 2 0 3 3 10 -7
Academia Leon FC 02 (OR) 0 3 0 0 3 8 -5

13UB Schedule

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 14 8:00 AM LL-1
Long Lake
17850 West 64th Ave.
Arvada, CO 80403

CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) 4–1 VK Cobras (UT) Final
Tue Jun 14 8:00 AM LL-3
Long Lake
17850 West 64th Ave.
Arvada, CO 80403

Bozeman Blitzz FC (MT) 0–3 Pride Copa 03 (CO) Final
Tue Jun 14 8:00 AM LL-4
Long Lake
17850 West 64th Ave.
Arvada, CO 80403

AZ Hammers 03 (AZ) 4–1 PVSC Sounders (ID) Final
Tue Jun 14 9:45 AM LL-1
Long Lake
17850 West 64th Ave.
Arvada, CO 80403

CO Storm South 03 Premier (CO) 1–5 LVSA 03 Red (NV) Final
Tue Jun 14 9:45 AM LL-2
Long Lake
17850 West 64th Ave.
Arvada, CO 80403

Academia Leon FC 02 (OR) 2–3 Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) Final
Tue Jun 14 5:00 PM Stenger 3
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

PacNW 02 Blue (WA) 4–1 Lander Strikers (WY) Final
Wed Jun 15 1:30 PM Stenger 5
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

PVSC Sounders (ID) 4–1 Bozeman Blitzz FC (MT) Final
Wed Jun 15 1:30 PM Stenger 6
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

Pride Copa 03 (CO) 2–3 AZ Hammers 03 (AZ) Final
Wed Jun 15 1:30 PM Stenger 3
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) 5–1 CO Storm South 03 Premier (CO) Final
Wed Jun 15 1:30 PM Stenger 4
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

LVSA 03 Red (NV) 4–1 Academia Leon FC 02 (OR) Final
Wed Jun 15 2:00 PM Stenger 9
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

Lander Strikers (WY) 1–4 CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) Final
Wed Jun 15 2:00 PM Stenger 10
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

VK Cobras (UT) 1–2 PacNW 02 Blue (WA) Final
Thu Jun 16 1:00 PM Stenger 3
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

Bozeman Blitzz FC (MT) 0–6 AZ Hammers 03 (AZ) Final
Thu Jun 16 1:00 PM Stenger 4
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

Pride Copa 03 (CO) 2–3 PVSC Sounders (ID) Final
Thu Jun 16 1:00 PM Stenger 1
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

CO Storm South 03 Premier (CO) 1–0 Academia Leon FC 02 (OR) Final
Thu Jun 16 1:00 PM Stenger 2
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

LVSA 03 Red (NV) 3–1 Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) Final
Thu Jun 16 1:45 PM Stenger 9
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) 2–1 PacNW 02 Blue (WA) Final
Thu Jun 16 1:45 PM Stenger 10
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

VK Cobras (UT) 5–0 Lander Strikers (WY) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 17 2:00 PM Stenger 1
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) 4–0 Pride Copa 03 (CO) Final
Fri Jun 17 2:00 PM Stenger 2
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

AZ Hammers 03 (AZ) 1–2 Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) Final
Fri Jun 17 2:00 PM Stenger 3
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

LVSA 03 Red (NV) 2–4 VK Cobras (UT) Final
Fri Jun 17 2:00 PM Stenger 4
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

PacNW 02 Blue (WA) 5–0 PVSC Sounders (ID) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 18 8:30 AM Stenger 7
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) 1–0 Visalia Galaxy Strikers (CA-N) Final
Sat Jun 18 8:30 AM Stenger 8
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

VK Cobras (UT) 3–6 PacNW 02 Blue (WA) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 19 10:00 AM Stenger 2
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) 2–1 PacNW 02 Blue (WA) Final
Times displayed are in MT time zone.
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CYSA La Laja (CA-S) - - - 2 -
PacNW 02 Blue (WA) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
AZH - Ray Martinez 7
PANW - Lomeri Torujo 7
LVSA - Ethan Boone 6
LLJA - Erick Serrano 6
LLJA - Mario Cadena 5
PVSA - Frank Garcia 4
VGS - Marco Jasso 4
PANW - Finley Pond 4
VKC - Jose Torres Estrada 4
VKC - Fernando Baustista-Rodriguez 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information