13U Boys

VK Cobras (UT)

Hometown: Salt Lake City
Head Coach: Marlon Mendez

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Ismael Arbizu Trabanino 2021
15 Fernando Baustista-Rodriguez 2021
06 Juan Castro Toribio 2021
08 Salvador Colorado 2021
02 Hilario Cruz Ramirez 2021
13 Sergio Flores-Gonzalez 2021
16 Antony Galindo James 2021
09 Eric Hernandez 2021
05 Julian Hernandez Cervantes 2021
19 Moises Hernandez Sernas 2021
GK Daniel JImenez Gonzalez 2021
17 Kevin Mendez Salguero 2021
01 Airan Palomo 2021
21 Brian Perez Garcia 2021
11 Jonathan Rodriguez Garcia 2021
14 Jose Torres Estrada 2021
18 Cesar Torres Vargas 2021
04 Nathan Vargas Peralta 2021
10 Jacob Vincent 2021

13UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 14 8:00 AM LL-1
Long Lake
17850 West 64th Ave.
Arvada, CO 80403

CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) 4–1 VK Cobras (UT) Final
Wed Jun 15 2:00 PM Stenger 10
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

VK Cobras (UT) 1–2 PacNW 02 Blue (WA) Final
Thu Jun 16 1:45 PM Stenger 10
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

VK Cobras (UT) 5–0 Lander Strikers (WY) Final
Quarterfinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 17 2:00 PM Stenger 3
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

LVSA 03 Red (NV) 2–4 VK Cobras (UT) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 18 8:30 AM Stenger 8
Stenger Soccer Complex
11200 W 58th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002

VK Cobras (UT) 3–6 PacNW 02 Blue (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
CYSA La Laja (CA-S) - - - 2 -
PacNW 02 Blue (WA) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AZH - Ray Martinez 7
PANW - Lomeri Torujo 7
LVSA - Ethan Boone 6
LLJA - Erick Serrano 6
LLJA - Mario Cadena 5
PVSA - Frank Garcia 4
VGS - Marco Jasso 4
PANW - Finley Pond 4
VKC - Jose Torres Estrada 4
VKC - Fernando Baustista-Rodriguez 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information