17U Boys

Pipeline Pre Academy (MD)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Phil Greatwich

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 CHRISTIAN BARNES Defender 2020
02 ELIJAH BELCHER Midfield 2020
08 ETHAN BELCHER Keeper 2020
22 Dylan Burruss Forward 2019
00 Alexander Cook Keeper 2019
10 Kyle Dengler Midfield 2020
20 THUNLWYN GARCIA Forward 2019
14 James Garfink Midfield 2020
24 TYLER HARRY Other 2020
06 Ethan Lassen Other 2019
26 Giorgio Layleard Midfield 2019
12 MARK LEE Other 2020
16 Chase Llewellyn Other 2020
18 Nicholas Long Defender 2020
30 Evan Montgomery Other 2019
34 John Peterson Forward 2019 COMMITTED Washington and Lee University
48 Andy Portillo Forward 2019
28 Christian Riordan Other 2019
50 ERYK SAGISI Midfield 2020

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 2–1 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 08 6:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) 5–1 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Sat Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ) Cancelled
Sun Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SLSG Elite 01 (MO) 1–0 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Thu Dec 28 9:45 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) 2–0 NCFC 01 Elite (NC) Final
Fri Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) 1–0 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Sun Dec 31 9:45 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 1–1 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 7 -
FCGS PDA 01 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 13
JAV - Brandon McManus 9
Trent Dolson 5
TBU - Brennan Breuer 4
CUP - Brennan Callow 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
William Hitchcock 4
CUP - Sam Kunkemoeller 4
OEFC - Ediomo Mbosowo 4
LVSA - Hayden Prasad 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information