15U Boys

Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Mike St Martin

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Owen Anglin Midfield 2021
26 Lawrence Aydlett Jr Forward 2021
08 Trent Brauer Forward 2021
01 Alec Carey Midfield 2021
33 Connor Culp Keeper 2021
39 Vincent Danielson Midfield 2021
20 Matias De Jesus Midfield 2022
20 Joel Fenstermacher Keeper 2021
19 Liam Giblin Other 2021
07 Jackson Graham Midfield 2022
23 Zachary Harpel Midfield 2021
21 Ryan Kaifer Defender 2022
27 Miles Lam Forward 2021
13 Kwaku Marfo-Sarbeng Forward 2021
80 Pandelis Margaronis Midfield 2021
22 Braden Peacock Midfield 2021
24 Bryant Seivers III Defender 2021
04 Jackson Simons Defender 2021
10 Brian St Martin Midfield 2022
17 Tyquan Stroud Midfield 2021
03 Sean Thompson Defender 2021
09 August Wiggin Defender 2021

15UB Schedule and Results

15U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 9:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 5–1 SLSG 2003 Elite (MO) Final
Fri Dec 08 1:15 PM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LVSA 03 Silver (NV) 6–2 Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 4–0 Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) Final
Sun Dec 10 11:10 AM [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Tennessee Soccer Club 2003 NL (TN) Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 8:00 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 2–4 CFJ City 2003 Pre-Academy (IL) Final
Fri Dec 29 1:15 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
United SA Mount Pleasant 03 Premier (SC) 1–0 Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) Final
Sun Dec 31 11:30 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 3–1 Takoma Park Friends United - Red (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SLSG Elite 2003 (MO) - - - 1 -
Tennessee Soccer Club 2003 NL (TN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVSA - Abel Mendoza 10
CFJC - CHRISTIAN MUNOZ 9
OEFC - Fernando Saldana 8
BEAD - Anthony DiFalco 5
LVSA - Abigay Gomez 5
CFA - Fabian Navarro 5
LVSA - Alexander Alvarado 4
ROCA - Spencer Brown 4
Jaydon Chisolm 4
BEAD - Joseph Fonagy 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information