18U Boys

Eastside FC 00 Red (WA)

Hometown: Preston, Wa
Head Coach: Mark Kovats

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
08 Justin Blachman Midfield 2019
22 Charles Buttler Midfield 2019
18 Joseph Camp Forward 2018
13 Caleb Chung Midfield 2019
06 Jared N Davies Midfield 2019
90 Mateo DiDomenico Defender 2019
94 Isam Fuad Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
42 Robert Guyer Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Sam Jarvis Defender 2019
17 Connor McCabe Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Nozomu Nandate Midfield 2018
16 Colby Nelson Defender 2019
03 Reed Paradissis Defender 2019
05 Lucas Richardson Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Western Washington University
60 Sebastian Scrivner Defender 2019
26 Samuel Tessema Defender 2018
19 Joseph Underwood Forward 2018
37 Adrian Vanoni Midfield 2018

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 2:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N) 0–1 Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) Final
Fri Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) 4–1 Team Boca 2000 White (FL) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
BRYC Elite Academy (VA) 0–0 Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) SC Waukesha 00 Blue (WI) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
LMSC Rats (PA-E) 1–1 Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) Final
Sat Mar 10 9:15 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) 2–2 St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) Final
Sun Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) 3–5 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information