16U Girls

La Roca-FD 02

La Roca-FD 02 (UT) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Layton, Utah
Head Coach: Felipe Diaz

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
22 Anna Arnljots Tlatelpa Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Alysia Butters Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Shea Christiansen Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Kaitlyn Esquivel Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 London Ewing Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Tiani Fonoti Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Rylee Gurney Defender 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Lauren Howe Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Whitney Lopez Midfield 2020 COMMITTED Utah State University
11 Brynlee Meyerhoffer Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Laynee Miller Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Kylie Olsen Defender 2020 COMMITTED Utah State University
14 Katelyn Olson Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Kaitlyn Richins Forward 2021 COMMITTED Utah State University
01 Kaitlyn Stoker Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Caroline Stringfellow Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Kalea Woodyatt Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Sarah Wynn Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 1:15 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) 0–2 La Roca-FD 02 (UT) Final
Fri Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca-FD 02 (UT) 2–0 UFA 02 Premier (GA) Final
Sat Dec 02 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
North United Rush (PA-W) 1–3 La Roca-FD 02 (UT) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca-FD 02 (UT) 4–3 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Final
Fri Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre-Academy (MD) 0–1 La Roca-FD 02 (UT) Final
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca-FD 02 (UT) 3–0 YMS Premier 2002 (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 18 7:30 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca-FD 02 (UT) 4–1 Beach FC 02 (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Megan Donnelly - North United 9
ROCA - Caroline Stringfellow 9
RUSH - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
Ellie Coffield - North United 7
Baylee DeSmit -Pipeline 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information