16U Girls

Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) (MW-R)

Hometown: Omaha
Head Coach: Alex Mason

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Sena Ahovissi Defender 2021
00 Sidney Anderson Keeper 2021
05 Taya Baker Keeper 2022
0 Cecilia Behrens Midfield 2021
18 Hannah Ghannam Midfield 2020
04 Alyssa Judkins Defender 2021
02 Maranda Kavan Midfield 2020
03 Lauren Keith Midfield 2020
12 Hannah King Forward 2021
27 Gwenyth Lane Forward 2020
15 Alaina Lewis Midfield 2020
09 Morgan McIlnay Defender 2020
20 Allison Napora Forward 2021
07 Margaret Pallesen Defender 2020
08 Schuyler Riese Midfield 2020
11 Addyson Seaman Defender 2021
10 Makenna Shepard-Swett Midfield 2021
06 Megan Streiff Forward 2021
24 Eleanor Tempero Midfield 2021

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 11:15 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) 4–0 YMS Premier 2002 (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) 0–0 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Final
Sat Dec 02 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) 2–0 Beach FC 02 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca-FD 02 (UT) 4–3 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 7
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) 1–1 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 10
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
North United Rush (PA-W) 2–1 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 13
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) 5–2 UFA 02 Premier (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information