18U Girls

Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Scottsdale
Head Coach: Paul Taylor

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Alegra Aguayo Defender 2018 COMMITTED Colorado School of Mines
08 Valentina Bernal Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Keeley Bond Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Emily Chiao Midfield 2019 VERBAL Stanford University
02 Abigail Furtmann Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Lehigh University
23 Hannah Hale Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Gonzaga University
11 Emily Hartson Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
14 LIndsay Hubbard Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Caitlin Johnston Midfield 2019 VERBAL University of Arizona
26 Skye McMillon Forward 2019 VERBAL Washington State University
06 Hannah Osland Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Dayton
0 Brooke Taffuri Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Ashley Valdivieso Defender 2018 COMMITTED Eastern Washington University
04 Kaitlyn Ward Defender 2018 COMMITTED Trinity University (Texas)
24 Sara Wheaton Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Iowa
05 Haley Willibey Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Sarah Wintergalen Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Tate Zall Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) 0–1 Arlington SA 2000 Red (VA) Final
Fri Dec 01 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Sporting Omaha FC Elite 2000 (NE) 1–2 Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) Final
Sat Dec 02 9:00 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
New Jersey Stallions Academy-Stampede (NJ) 1–1 Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) Final
Sun Dec 03 7:30 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) 4–1 Nationals Union 00 Black (MI) Final
Fri Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PacNW 00 Maroon (WA) 1–3 Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) Final
Sat Mar 17 12:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) 2–2 DFeeter Kicks 00 (TX-N) Final
Sun Mar 18 1:00 PM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Livermore Fusion (CA-N) 0–4 Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information