18U Boys

West Coast FC Armour 2000

West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1)

Hometown: San Juan Capistrano
Head Coach: Neil Armour

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
55 Jesus Abaunza-Nava Midfield 2018 ATTENDING Unlisted
18 Nicholas Aquino Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Concordia University Irvine
23 Nicholas Barrera Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Whittier College
02 Blake Bowen Midfield 2019 VERBAL San Diego State University
77 Mario Calderon Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Kyle Carey Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Loyola Marymount University
09 Alexsis Garcia Bernal Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Daniel Gonzalez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Sergio Gutierrez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Zachary Howard Defender 2018 ATTENDING University of California, Santa Barbara
66 Kevyn Lopez Defender 2018 ATTENDING Unlisted
13 Pablo Martinez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Angel Morales-Montalvo Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Carlos Mota-Villegas Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Max Roetcisoender Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Oral Roberts University
08 Matthew Ruiz Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Christian Sevilla Keeper 2018 ATTENDING Unlisted
07 Justin Stephen Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Boston University
06 Dylan Von Kanel Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Mitchell Wilson Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Loyola Marymount University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Team Boca 2000 White (FL) 0–5 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 8–1 BRYC Elite Academy (VA) Final
Sat Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SC Waukesha 00 Blue (WI) 1–2 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) 1–2 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 10 9:15 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 5–0 LMSC Rats (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) 3–5 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information