18U Boys

West Coast FC Armour 2000

West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1)

Hometown: San Juan Capistrano
Head Coach: Neil Armour

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
55 Jesus Abaunza-Nava Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Nicholas Aquino Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Concordia University Irvine
23 Nicholas Barrera Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Blake Bowen Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
77 Mario Calderon Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Kyle Carey Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Loyola Marymount University
09 Alexsis Garcia Bernal Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Daniel Gonzalez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Sergio Gutierrez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Zachary Howard Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
66 Kevyn Lopez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Pablo Martinez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Angel Morales-Montalvo Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Carlos Mota-Villegas Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Max Roetcisoender Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Matthew Ruiz Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Christian Sevilla Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Justin Stephen Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Boston University
06 Dylan Von Kanel Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Mitchell Wilson Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Loyola Marymount University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Team Boca 2000 White (FL) 0–5 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 8–1 BRYC Elite Academy (VA) Final
Sat Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
SC Waukesha 00 Blue (WI) 1–2 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) 1–2 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 10 9:15 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 5–0 LMSC Rats (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) 3–5 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information