17U Girls

BC United 01

BC United 01 (NY-W) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Binghamton
Head Coach: Jackie Firenze

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Lauren Ashman Midfield 2020 VERBAL Villanova University
08 Lexi Bartlow Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Olivia Brand Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Carnegie Mellon University
23 Emma Colling Defender 2020 VERBAL Binghamton University
03 Catherine Collins Forward 2020 VERBAL New York University
14 Kaitlyn Cooke Defender 2019 COMMITTED Manhattan College
24 Jisela Dall Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Gabrielle Davis Defender 2019 COMMITTED Carnegie Mellon University
42 Angelina Fahrenkrug Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Pittsburgh
29 Jasmine Fahrenkrug Defender 2019 COMMITTED Carnegie Mellon University
36 Hannah Fuller Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Alfred University
02 Olivia McKnight Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Binghamton University
44 Victoria McKnight Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Binghamton University
10 Arianna Michitti Midfield 2020 VERBAL Wagner College
15 Melina Ortiz Midfield 2020 VERBAL Siena College
05 Laurel Vargas Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Xavier University

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
BC United 01 (NY-W) 1–1 CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) 0–3 BC United 01 (NY-W) Final
Sat Dec 02 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
BC United 01 (NY-W) 4–0 Beach FC 01 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 1:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Cleveland FC 01 Royal (OH-N) 0–2 BC United 01 (NY-W) Final
Sat Jan 13 10:00 AM IMG 2
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
BC United 01 (NY-W) 4–0 01 CSA Charlotte Predator G (NC) Final
Sun Jan 14 8:00 AM IMG 8
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Fever United 01 Guerra (TX-N) 1–2 BC United 01 (NY-W) Final
Mon Jan 15 11:25 AM IMG 8
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) 2–2 BC United 01 (NY-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PSC Navy 01 (MD) - - - 5 -
TSC 2001 Showcase (TN) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AAT - Mollie Griswold 12
FCKC - Lily Farkas 11
Hailey Still 9
BC01 - Angelina Fahrenkrug 8
FCKC - Madilyn Hamline 8
PSC - Madison Carr 6
REBS - Angelina Espinal 6
AAT - Alia Shatswell 6
FCFL - TIANNA HOGAN 5
STNG - Melina Peters 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information