15U Boys

Bethesda SC Blue 03

Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD)

Hometown: Bethesda, Md
Head Coach: Wendell Regis

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
08 Aidan Ashrafi Other 2021
15 Aidan Baldick Other 2021
80 Nathaniel Belman Other 2021
11 Owen Cunha Other 2022
26 Jack Dobbins Other 2021
09 Cavan Fernandes Other 2021
07 Conrad Gwadz Other 2021
01 Brandon Hassan Other 2021
14 Oluwaseni "Seni" Joseph Other 2022
0 Percy Magnus Keeper 2021
58 Henry Mali Other 2022
46 Charlie Meyer Other 2022
69 Jack Moore Other 2021
25 Mekhi Morris Other 2022
06 Dylan Olmsted Keeper 2021
83 Arsenio Paiz Other 2021
90 Gustavo Rios Other 2021
61 Carlos Salas Other 2021
21 Haru Steinberg Other 2021
22 Nicholas Wassiliew Other 2022

15UB Schedule and Results

15U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 11:15 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD) 3–4 Beadling Elite 2003 (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 08 1:15 PM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
La Roca S CS (UT) 3–1 Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD) 1–4 CDA Slammers HB 03 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 10 11:10 AM [TBA]
[TBA]

,

CUP 03 Gold (OH-S) Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 9:45 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD) 0–3 CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) Final
Fri Dec 29 11:30 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OK Energy FC Central 03 (OK) 2–0 Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Nationals Union 03 Black (MI) 4–0 Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SLSG Elite 2003 (MO) - - - 1 -
Tennessee Soccer Club 2003 NL (TN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVSA - Abel Mendoza 10
CFJC - CHRISTIAN MUNOZ 9
OEFC - Fernando Saldana 8
BEAD - Anthony DiFalco 5
LVSA - Abigay Gomez 5
CFA - Fabian Navarro 5
LVSA - Alexander Alvarado 4
ROCA - Spencer Brown 4
Jaydon Chisolm 4
BEAD - Joseph Fonagy 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information