16U Boys

Alexandria 02 Red (VA)

Hometown: Alexandria
Head Coach: Chris Arnold

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
01 Kenan Aden Defender 2020
08 Dylan Albarracin Midfield 2021
14 Jose Alvarado Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Theodore Androus Forward 2020
02 Javier Benson Defender 2020
49 Matthew Castillo Midfield 2020
32 Jonathan Diaz Defender 2020
09 Andrew Dietrich Midfield 2021
40 Jairo Guevara Forward 2021
0 Isaiah Levy Keeper 2020
22 Finneas McCaslin Forward 2020
13 Luke Micale Midfield 2021
64 Patrick Morris Forward 2021
35 Cesar Orellana Forward 2021
34 Dominic Orellana Defender 2021
12 Jacob Rosario Forward 2021
27 Alexander Temoshok Keeper 2021
99 Samuel Thomson Forward 2020
29 Carlos Velazquez Defender 2020

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Alexandria 02 Red (VA) 2–3 Chicago Magic Soccer (IL) Final
Fri Dec 08 9:30 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI) 4–0 Alexandria 02 Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Beddingfield
Beddingfield High School
4510 Old Stantonsburg Rd.
Wilson, NC 27893

Alexandria 02 Red (VA) 1–2 Seattle United 02 Copa (WA) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Folsom Lake Earthquakes Premier 02 (CA-N) Alexandria 02 Red (VA) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 8:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Alexandria 02 Red (VA) 2–3 02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) 3–2 Alexandria 02 Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 31 1:15 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Alexandria 02 Red (VA) 2–3 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 02 Black (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 2 -
FC United 2002 (IL) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 11
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 8
SOL - Riley O'Donnell 7
WPFC - Braeden Pryor 7
Kevin Wray 7
CMSC - Oliver Akintade 6
FLEQ - Cole Hountalas 5
SLSG - Devin Livingstone 5
WPFC - Logan Oyama 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information