16U Boys

Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) (E-C)

Hometown: Va
Head Coach: Osman Cuadros

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
25 Chase Albritton Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Johann Bachmann Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Gabriel Barros Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Kyle Burbage Other 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Vincent Castillo Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
30 Joseph Core Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Mateo Cuadros Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jorge Dickens Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Brandon Franklin Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
52 Jonah Garufi Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Matthew Goodwin Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Diego Guzman Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Branden Johns Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Theodore Ku-DiPietro Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
37 Jonathan Lee Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Anthony Merida Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
77 Gabriel Miranda Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Joshua Morrobel Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Diego Ochoa Gomez Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
35 Nicholas Pine Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Adrian Reyes Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
33 Garrett Ross Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 9:30 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) 0–2 Club Ohio Green 1 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca Premier 02 (UT) 2–4 Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) 1–2 Santa Clara Sporting 02 Green (CA-N) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

J B Marine - Mann (MO) Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 11:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) 0–3 Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
USA MP 02 Premier (SC) 1–5 Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
NFC 02 Blue (NE) 1–2 Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 2 -
FC United 2002 (IL) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 11
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 8
SOL - Riley O'Donnell 7
WPFC - Braeden Pryor 7
Kevin Wray 7
CMSC - Oliver Akintade 6
FLEQ - Cole Hountalas 5
SLSG - Devin Livingstone 5
WPFC - Logan Oyama 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information