18U Boys

Baltimore Celtic SC 00

Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Barry Stitz

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
23 Tyler Collins Defender 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
20 Luke Davis Midfield 2019 VERBAL U.S. Naval Academy
03 Anthony Dragisics Midfield 2019 VERBAL Villanova University
24 Jordan Ehart Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County
22 Abdalrahman El Masry Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Shepherd University
10 Justin Gielen Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
01 Andrew Holt Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Niagara University
11 Anant Johnson Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Endicott College
15 Brandon Knapp Defender 2018 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
05 Brian Lenzer Defender 2018 COMMITTED Johns Hopkins University
09 Ian MacDonald Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Devin McCarthy Midfield 2018 COMMITTED College of William and Mary
0 Ryan Miller Keeper 2018 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
27 Herson Morales Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Johns Hopkins University
14 John Nolan Midfield 2019 VERBAL Swarthmore College
06 David Owens Defender 2018 COMMITTED Mount St. Mary's University
07 Andrew Privett Midfield 2019 VERBAL Pennsylvania State University
21 Nicholas Richardson Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
08 Benjamin Stitz Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Pennsylvania

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) 2–1 Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) Final
Fri Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) 5–2 Lexington FC 2000 BW (KY) Final
Sat Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Raiders FC (IL) 0–5 Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Seattle United Copa (WA) Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 11:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) 1–1 Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
TUSC 00 Red (TN) 1–7 Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) 5–0 HMMS Eagle FC 00 Titans (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information