18U Boys

Davie United Sharks Blue

Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) (S-C)

Hometown: Davie
Head Coach: Ramiro Viale

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
20 Paulino Andreu Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Moises Barahona Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Abel Caputo Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Sonny Castro Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Alberto Corral Barrientos Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Rodrigo Coz Defender 2018 COMMITTED Rollins College
02 Keith Cuba Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Gustavo Curiel Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Luciano Ferreira Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Andoni Garrogericaechebarria Forward 2019 VERBAL Florida International University
03 Daniel Gonzalez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Benjamin Grossi Midfield 2019 VERBAL Lafayette College
13 Tyler Hogan Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Florida International University
09 Tyler Hoo Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Ricardo Kiblisky Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 David Mizrahi Midfield 2019 VERBAL Lafayette College
08 Wesley Montenegro Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Luis Mora Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Anibal Morral Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Joaquin Rodriguez Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22 Allan Salcedo Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Ian Tomancik Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) 2–0 Lexington FC 2000 BW (KY) Final
Fri Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) 2–3 Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) Final
Sat Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Seattle United Copa (WA) 0–1 Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Raiders FC (IL) Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 11:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) 1–1 Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) 4–1 HMMS Eagle FC 00 Titans (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
TUSC 00 Red (TN) 1–4 Davie United Sharks Blue (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information