18U Boys

LMSC Rats

LMSC Rats (PA-E) (E-C)

Hometown: Lower Merion, Pa
Head Coach: Brent Jacquette

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Harrison Bloch Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Ethan Blouin Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Philip Burckhardt Other 2019 COMMITTED Drexel University
01 Sebastian Connelly Other 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Ethan Cripe Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Jared Dillon Other 2019 COMMITTED Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan
17 Thomas Hoy Other 2019 COMMITTED Arcadia University
18 Alex Kades Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Pennsylvania
21 Carson Lonner Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Harrison Malone Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Washington College (Maryland)
02 Andrew Markopoulos Other 2019 ATTENDING West Chester University of Pennsylvania
99 Scott Marshall Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Trinity College (Connecticut)
06 William Melnick Other 2019 COMMITTED Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Newark
03 Timothy O'Hare Other 2019 COMMITTED Dickinson College
09 Serhat Sakarcan Other 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Cole Sanchez Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Jacobe Sandcroft Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Luke Smith Other 2019 COMMITTED Bucknell University
22 Sean Touey Other 2019 COMMITTED Holy Family University
14 Evan Tracy Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Griffin Wada Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Chicago

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
BRYC Elite Academy (VA) 1–5 LMSC Rats (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LMSC Rats (PA-E) 2–0 SC Waukesha 00 Blue (WI) Final
Sat Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N) 3–3 LMSC Rats (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

LMSC Rats (PA-E) Team Boca 2000 White (FL) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 9:15 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
LMSC Rats (PA-E) 1–1 Eastside FC 00 Red (WA) Final
Sat Mar 10 9:15 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 5–0 LMSC Rats (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 2000 (MO) 2–0 LMSC Rats (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information