18U Boys

Ohio Premier NL

Ohio Premier NL (OH-S)

Hometown: Dublin
Head Coach: Alan Yost

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Noah Boffo Forward 2019 COMMITTED Xavier University
05 Max Brennan Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Tampa
07 Christian Buendia Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Saint Louis University
32 Jacob Castro Keeper 2018 COMMITTED West Virginia University
12 James 'Mikey' Cockerell Defender 2019 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
03 Fernando Dapino Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Daniel Djelmis Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
44 Drew Fischer Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Colgate University
42 Cristian Gomez Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
16 Mitchell Hughes Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Jonah Kuntz Defender 2019 COMMITTED University of Tampa
11 Ethan Marshall Defender 2019 COMMITTED Ohio Wesleyan University
21 Rachanna 'Brandon' Phoung Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Samuel Polonia Defender 2018 ATTENDING Ohio State University
23 Justin Rehklau Defender 2018 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
33 Grant Simon Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
34 Coby Stover Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Otterbein College
29 Owen Sullivan Defender 2019 COMMITTED Ohio State University
57 Jacob Taylor Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Mason Taylor Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Saint Louis University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
McLean 00 Green (VA) 0–0 Ohio Premier NL (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 08 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Ohio Premier NL (OH-S) 1–0 Baltimore Bays 00 (MD) Final
Sat Dec 09 7:45 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Houstonians 2000 (TX-S) 0–5 Ohio Premier NL (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Ohio Premier NL (OH-S) 00 NCFC Elite (NC) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 11:15 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Ohio Premier NL (OH-S) 0–1 Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) Final
Sat Mar 10 9:15 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
FRAM 00 Lawson (CA-S) 2–3 Ohio Premier NL (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 11 9:50 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 00 Green (MI) 2–0 Ohio Premier NL (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United B00 Copa (WA) - - - 1 -
Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Kyle Carey 11
DUSC - Andoni Garrogericaechebarria 7
Angel Morales-Montalvo 7
SPAR - Max Bingman 6
Luke Brautigam 5
WPFC - Zakery Gregg 5
MCLN - Maverick McGann 5
Jack Barnett 4
BAYS - Ryan Belfiore 4
FCD - Roman DeLeon 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information