16U Girls

02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC)

Hometown: Matthews
Head Coach: Gregg Munn

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 KIORA AUGUSTUS Other 2020
07 PIPER BORRAS Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 ABBEY BRINSON Other
17 HALEY BROSNAHAN Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
05 MARY CARROLL Other 2020
23 RILEY CASTO Other 2020
22 MARGARET COWHER Other 2020
01 Grace Danon Other 2021
14 MORGAN DELAIR Midfield 2022
11 HANNAH DUNN Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 RACHEL FRANTZ Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
31 MADISON KIRKMAN Other
41 NOELLE ROBERTS Other 2022 UNCOMMITTED -
10 NICOLE ROJAS LEMUS Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 LANA SANDATE Other 2020
20 KYLIE VILSECK Other 2020

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC) 0–6 Fullerton Rangers 02 White (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 01 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
USA 02 Premier (UT) 3–0 02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC) Final
Sat Dec 02 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC) 0–3 New Jersey Rush 02 Grey (NJ) Final
Sun Dec 03 11:10 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Century V United 2002 Gold (PA-W) 3–0 02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 2
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
FC United 02 Pre Academy (IL) 2–0 02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 12
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC) 0–12 Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 1
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Solar 02 Naizer (TX-N) 4–0 02 CSA North-Cab Predator (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - BAYLEE DESMIT 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information