16U Girls

Michigan Hawks 02 (MI)

Hometown: Livonia
Head Coach: Gene Pulice

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
08 Kylie Cabana Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Bryce Calka Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Emily Eitzman Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Hannah Evers Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Mackenzie Fifer Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Isabelle Karkaba Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Sophia Lazarus Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Hayley Lindow Keeper 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Clare McNamara Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Delaney Millis Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Danae Moriarty Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Hannah Ottaway Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Maya Patel Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Abigail Wertman Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Madeline Wiktorowski Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Harper Zondlak Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 1:15 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) 0–2 La Roca-FD 02 (UT) Final
Fri Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
YMS Premier 2002 (PA-E) 2–2 Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) Final
Sat Dec 02 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) 1–3 Pipeline Pre-Academy 02 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 03 9:20 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beach FC 02 (CA-S) 3–1 Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) Final
Sat Jan 13 12:00 PM IMG 7
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) 1–1 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 9
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
UFA 02 Premier (GA) 1–1 Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) Final
Mon Jan 15 7:45 AM IMG 12
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
North United Rush (PA-W) 3–2 Michigan Hawks 02 (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) - - - 0 -
Sparta 02 Premier SP (UT) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
NRTH - Megan Donnelly 9
LRFC - Caroline Stringfellow 9
SJEB - Amanda Attanasi 7
Zoe Bessert 7
NRTH - Ellie Coffield 7
PIPE - Baylee DeSmit 7
Gwenyth Lane 7
Sophia Gorski 6
Abigail Ogard 6
LV02 - Annie Bagnall 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information