17U Girls

1776 United FC 01 Xtreme

1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E)

Hometown: Wallingford
Head Coach: Sam Griggs

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Hannah Brainsky Midfield 2020
26 Sarah Cotteta Defender 2020
53 Calista Courtney Defender 2020
11 Gabriella Curry Midfield 2020 COMMITTED University of Massachusetts, Amherst
06 Caitlin Donovan Forward 2020 COMMITTED La Salle University
21 Maggie Forbes Midfield 2021
05 Alivia Hamilton Midfield 2020
02 Kenna Kaut Defender 2020
01 Raina Kuzemka Forward 2020 COMMITTED College of William and Mary
77 Amelia Leyden Keeper 2020
19 Alex Loomis Midfield 2020
03 Julia Mullaney Defender 2020
07 Kara Mullaney Midfield 2021
15 Kaylee Murphy Defender 2020 COMMITTED University of Scranton
04 Emma Peddrick Defender 2020 COMMITTED Davidson College
33 Cynthia Sheehy Forward 2020 COMMITTED Wagner College
99 Claire Wolgast Keeper 2020

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E) 1–2 Premier Navy 2001 (MD) Final
Fri Dec 01 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Santa Clara Sporting 01 Green (CA-N) 0–4 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 02 12:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E) 1–0 Rebels 2001 Elite (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 1:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Tennessee Soccer Club 2001 Showcase (TN) 0–5 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E) Final
Sat Jan 13 8:00 AM IMG 13
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E) 5–0 EGA 01 Maroon (NE) Final
Sun Jan 14 10:00 AM IMG 6
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
FC Florida 2001 Elite Blue Predators (FL) 4–0 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E) Final
Mon Jan 15 9:35 AM IMG 10
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E) 2–2 National Union 01 Black (MI) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PSC Navy 01 (MD) - - - 5 -
TSC 2001 Showcase (TN) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AAT - Mollie Griswold 12
FCKC - Lily Farkas 11
Hailey Still 9
BC01 - Angelina Fahrenkrug 8
FCKC - Madilyn Hamline 8
PSC - Madison Carr 6
REBS - Angelina Espinal 6
AAT - Alia Shatswell 6
FCFL - TIANNA HOGAN 5
STNG - Melina Peters 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information