17U Girls

CDA Premier 01 (OH-S)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Chris Black

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Kaitlyn Andrews Forward 2020 VERBAL University of Cincinnati
17 Ellie Burdick Defender 2020
30 Maya Decker Defender 2019 COMMITTED Marian University
05 Sophia Denison Other 2019 COMMITTED Saint Louis University
28 Kily Egan Midfield 2019 COMMITTED North Central College
18 Lindsey Gross Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Rielyn Hamilton Defender 2019 COMMITTED University of Akron
19 Brooke Harden Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Xavier University
31 Elizabeth Hellmann Midfield 2020
24 Milena King Other 2019
32 Elizabeth Lovdal Forward 2020 VERBAL University of Dayton
99 Mollie McGuire Keeper 2020 COMMITTED Cleveland State University
98 Corissa Riegler Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Morehead State University
25 Alaina Sullivan Defender 2020 COMMITTED Xavier University
20 Alexis Trammel Other 2020 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
10 Kaya Vogt Other 2020 VERBAL Cleveland State University
22 Alyssa Weisbrodt Other 2020 COMMITTED Purdue University
29 Whitney Wells Forward 2020
27 Abigail Wesselkamper Forward 2020 COMMITTED Morehead State University
11 Morgan White Other 2019 COMMITTED Marshall University
26 Maria Wiefering Midfield 2020
21 Madelyn Young Forward 2019 COMMITTED Ohio University

17UG Schedule and Results

17U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
BC United 01 (NY-W) 1–1 CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) 0–1 Nationals Union 01 Red (MI) Final
Sat Dec 02 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
01 CSA Charlotte Predator G (NC) 0–3 CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 9:20 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) 3–0 Fever United 01 Guerra (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 16 8:00 AM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) 2–1 Beach FC 01 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 17 2:00 PM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) 3–0 CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 18 11:10 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Cleveland FC 01 Royal (OH-N) 1–0 CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
PSC Navy 01 (MD) - - - 5 -
TSC 2001 Showcase (TN) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
AAT - Mollie Griswold 12
FCKC - Lily Farkas 11
Hailey Still 9
BC01 - Angelina Fahrenkrug 8
FCKC - Madilyn Hamline 8
PSC - Madison Carr 6
REBS - Angelina Espinal 6
AAT - Alia Shatswell 6
FCFL - TIANNA HOGAN 5
STNG - Melina Peters 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information