17U Boys

Lobos Rush 01 Premier

Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Collierville
Head Coach: David Mcalister

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Charles "Trey" Armour Forward 2020 VERBAL East Tennessee State University
17 Brandon Brackett Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Memphis
08 Grant Caldwell Midfield 2019 ATTENDING University of Memphis
35 Thomas "Wayne" Davis Keeper 2019 ATTENDING Christian Brothers University
31 Nicolas DiMauro Forward 2019 ATTENDING Rhodes College
03 Aaron Hill Forward 2020 VERBAL Christian Brothers University
25 Gustavo Jimenez-Guzman Defender 2020
01 Evan Kleiser Forward 2020
45 Bergin Kranz Forward 2019 COMMITTED College of the Holy Cross
13 Logan Longo Defender 2020 VERBAL Furman University
00 Colton Mueller Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Mitchell Proctor Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
72 Will Pucek Forward 2020 VERBAL Wofford College
04 Jorge "Alex" Salazar Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Adam Scharf Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Evan Stookey Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Caden Wells Midfield 2020 VERBAL University of Memphis

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 1–1 WCFC Armour 2001 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 08 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 0–0 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Beadling (PA-W) Cancelled
Sun Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 01 Red (WA) 1–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Thu Dec 28 9:45 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
McLean Green 01 (VA) 2–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Fri Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 1–1 Sporting Omaha FC 01 Elite (NE) Final
Sun Dec 31 9:45 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 4–2 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 7 -
FCGS PDA 01 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 13
JAV - Brandon McManus 9
Trent Dolson 5
TBU - Brennan Breuer 4
CUP - Brennan Callow 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
William Hitchcock 4
CUP - Sam Kunkemoeller 4
OEFC - Ediomo Mbosowo 4
LVSA - Hayden Prasad 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information