17U Boys

Solar 01 Stricker

Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Chris Stricker

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 Shay Adamson Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Franklin & Marshall College
34 Robert Applewhite Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Justin Barnett Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Alexander Bustamante Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Dallas Baptist University
15 Michael Castanon Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Mason Crowther Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Julian Fernandez Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
22 John David Hodges Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 William Holtby Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Eric Jorgensen Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Alejandro Lopez Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Ian Miller Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Christian Naizer Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Dallas Baptist University
06 Giovanni Piersanti Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Robert Pino Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Kaleem Shabout Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Asheville
19 Eduard Shehu Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
23 John Sissen Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Connor Steele Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
32 Alexandre Swetnam Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Teren Tate Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Mohammed Yussuf Miah Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) 1–0 Westside Timbers 01 Copa Red (OR) Final
Fri Dec 08 2:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ) 0–3 Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 09 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Cancelled
Sun Dec 10 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 1–1 Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Thu Dec 28 9:45 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black (PA-E) 0–3 Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 29 8:00 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) 1–0 Pipeline Pre Academy (MD) Final
Sun Dec 31 9:45 AM ESPN 19
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
NCFC 01 Elite (NC) 2–0 Solar 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 7 -
FCGS PDA 01 (CA-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 13
JAV - Brandon McManus 9
Trent Dolson 5
TBU - Brennan Breuer 4
CUP - Brennan Callow 4
COG1 - Jack Francisco 4
William Hitchcock 4
CUP - Sam Kunkemoeller 4
OEFC - Ediomo Mbosowo 4
LVSA - Hayden Prasad 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information