16U Boys

Solar 02 Stricker

Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) (NLWT)

Hometown: Coppell
Head Coach: Chris Stricker

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
04 Jack Allison Defender 2020
15 Giovanny Almanza Midfield 2020
22 Haden Biering Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Harvey Castro Forward 2020 COMMITTED Southern Methodist University
05 Christopher Edwards Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Norberto Flores III Other 2021
08 Richard Garcia Midfield 2021
33 Reefe Harrison Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Samuel Johnson Defender 2020
02 Ryan Jones Defender 2020
20 Grant McCarty Midfield 2020
18 Mason Monroe Midfield 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Riley O'Donnell Forward 2021 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Ethan Orozco Other 2021
17 Nicholas Rhinehart Forward 2020
19 Bleon Salihu Forward 2020
09 Johnathan Sauceda Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Skyler Stricker Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 1:15 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) 3–1 Santa Clara Sporting 02 Green (CA-N) Final
Fri Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
J B Marine - Mann (MO) 1–5 Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 09 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) 1–2 Club Ohio Green 1 (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 10 [TBD] [TBA]
[TBA]

,

La Roca Premier 02 (UT) Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 11:30 AM ESPN 18
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) 0–3 Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Fri Dec 29 9:45 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) 6–1 NFC 02 Blue (NE) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) 3–1 USA MP 02 Premier (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 2 -
FC United 2002 (IL) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 11
BCEL - Spencer Hanks 8
SOL - Riley O'Donnell 7
WPFC - Braeden Pryor 7
Kevin Wray 7
CMSC - Oliver Akintade 6
FLEQ - Cole Hountalas 5
SLSG - Devin Livingstone 5
WPFC - Logan Oyama 5
Luke Benford 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information