18U Girls

MapleBrook Fury (MN)

Hometown: Maple Grove
Head Coach: Jean Yves-Viardin

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
15 Lauren Bredensteiner Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
44 Euthimia A Bruer Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
59 Abigail Campbell Other 2019
17 Jasmine J Gates Other 2019 ATTENDING University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)
74 Sydney W Johnson Other 2018
26 Sarah C Johnston Other 2019
61 Hailey Landrus Other 2018 ATTENDING Florida Atlantic University
11 Megan Malecha Other 2019 COMMITTED DePaul University
48 Mia K Omar Other 2019 COMMITTED Florida Atlantic University
01 Megan Plaschko Keeper 2019 COMMITTED University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
10 Jadyn Scholler Other 2019 COMMITTED DePaul University
27 Taylie J Scott Other 2019 COMMITTED Westmont College
65 Marie Sennes Other 2019 COMMITTED Florida Atlantic University
06 Kira Sosinske Other 2019 COMMITTED St. Cloud State University
38 Emma T Stange Other 2018 ATTENDING University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 12:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Campton United (IL) 2–0 MapleBrook Fury (MN) Final
Fri Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MapleBrook Fury (MN) 0–3 CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 02 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar 00G (TX-N) 0–5 MapleBrook Fury (MN) Final
Sun Dec 03 11:10 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MapleBrook Fury (MN) 3–1 LMSC Storm (PA-E) Final
Fri Mar 16 10:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
MapleBrook Fury (MN) 1–4 Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) Final
Sat Mar 17 10:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) 0–1 MapleBrook Fury (MN) Final
Sun Mar 18 1:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
MapleBrook Fury (MN) 2–0 Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information