18U Girls

LMSC Storm

LMSC Storm (PA-E)

Hometown: Lower Merion
Head Coach: Pete Gangl

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
08 Simi Bleznak Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Lauren Bracken Defender 2019 COMMITTED Dickinson College
12 Mary Byerley Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Temple University
40 Annie Doig Defender 2018 COMMITTED Bates College
24 Sadie Gold Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Ithaca College
07 Eliza Green Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Vermont
13 Phebe Guenther Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Dickinson College
11 Teresa Hegarty Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Scranton
04 Emily Lorry Defender 2018 COMMITTED Connecticut College
26 Isabel MacFarlane Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Sydney Marasco Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Pittsburgh
19 Gabriela Mazzoni Midfield 2019 COMMITTED West Chester University of Pennsylvania
14 Sarah McConnon Keeper 2020 COMMITTED Saint Francis University (Pennsylvania)
23 Sophia Muetterties Midfield 2020 COMMITTED High Point University
06 Celia Page Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Haverford College
20 Gabrielle Perrotto Forward 2019 COMMITTED Drexel University
10 Morgan Rees Forward 2018 COMMITTED Drexel University
15 Rachael Senyk Midfield 2019 COMMITTED High Point University
09 Reilly Short Defender 2019 COMMITTED Wesleyan University (Connecticut)

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Nov 30 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

LMSC Storm (PA-E) 3–1 Beadling 2000 Elite (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 01 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Celtic FC 00 premier (UT) 4–1 LMSC Storm (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 02 9:00 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LMSC Storm (PA-E) 2–0 Rebels SC Elite (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 03 11:10 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
MapleBrook Fury (MN) 3–1 LMSC Storm (PA-E) Final
Sat Jan 13 10:00 AM IMG 7
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
LMSC Storm (PA-E) 1–0 CDA Premier 00 (OH-S) Final
Sun Jan 14 8:00 AM IMG 9
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Solar 00G (TX-N) 1–5 LMSC Storm (PA-E) Final
Mon Jan 15 11:25 AM IMG 1
IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd.
Bradenton, FL 34210

Complex Map
Campton United (IL) 3–0 LMSC Storm (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
MapleBrook - Viardin (MN) - - - 2 -
Beadling 2000 Girls Elite (PA-W) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SOFC - Lindsey Prokop 9
SUN - Marlee Fray 8
Brecken Mozingo 8
FCU - Maggie Brett 7
Anna Pickering 7
STA - Ashleigh Sarafin 7
GSS - Jadyn Edwards 6
MPB - Sydney W Johnson 6
PSA - Leanna Rebimbas 6
LMSC - Teresa Hegarty 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information