15U Boys

CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) (S-R)

Hometown: Dalton
Head Coach: Fernando Paniagua

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
41 Nathaniel Villanueva Defender 2022
02 Hugo Alvarado Defender 2022
00 Guadalupe Beltran Other 2021
11 Jose Castillo Forward 2021
08 Erick Cuna Defender 2021
06 Fabian Lara Midfield 2021
13 Jaime Mendiola Forward 2021
03 Owen Morales Defender 2021
04 Fabian Navarro Midfield 2021
01 Carlos Orozco Keeper 2022
22 Eliseo Padilla Midfield 2022
21 Yahir Paez Forward 2022
10 Anthony Palacios Midfield 2021
09 Jonah Paniagua Forward 2022
14 Daniel Quintero Forward 2022
07 Alex Rawlings Forward 2021
15 Juan Robledo Midfield 2022
12 Hector Vega Defender 2021
05 Cristian Zaragoza Defender 2022

15UB Schedule and Results

15U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 1:15 PM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) 4–1 CDA Slammers HB 03 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 08 11:15 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CUP 03 Gold (OH-S) 1–4 CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) Final
Sat Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) 2–2 Beadling Elite 2003 (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 10 9:20 AM [TBA]
[TBA]

,

La Roca S CS (UT) CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) Cancelled
Thu Dec 28 9:45 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD) 0–3 CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) Final
Fri Dec 29 11:30 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) 3–1 Nationals Union 03 Black (MI) Final
Sun Dec 31 8:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CFA Dalton 03 Elite (GA) 0–5 OK Energy FC Central 03 (OK) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SLSG Elite 2003 (MO) - - - 1 -
Tennessee Soccer Club 2003 NL (TN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVSA - Abel Mendoza 10
CFJC - CHRISTIAN MUNOZ 9
OEFC - Fernando Saldana 8
BEAD - Anthony DiFalco 5
LVSA - Abigay Gomez 5
CFA - Fabian Navarro 5
LVSA - Alexander Alvarado 4
ROCA - Spencer Brown 4
Jaydon Chisolm 4
BEAD - Joseph Fonagy 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information