15U Boys

Greater Seattle Surf 03 A

Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA)

Hometown: Woodinville, Wa
Head Coach: Garen Bedoyan

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Rochan Aminzadeh Midfield 2021
12 Theodor Axelson Defender 2021
02 Ethan Borland Forward 2022
06 Jack Carden Midfield 2022
04 Trent Grotle Defender 2021
08 Alan Guzman Defender 2021
10 Noe Guzman Tapia Midfield 2021
01 Lucas Haigh Keeper 2021
13 Gavin Hibbard Forward 2022
17 Jordan Kim Midfield 2022
03 Jadon Lavery Defender 2022
18 Ryan Maldonado Forward 2021
09 Eddy Olson Midfield 2022
05 Jefferson Orellana Midfield 2021
15 Ernesto Ruiz-Zepeda Midfield 2021
14 Noble Simms Forward 2021
11 Alexis Villasenor Forward 2022
16 Ty Wilson Midfield 2021

15UB Schedule and Results

15U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 07 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CFJ City 2003 Pre-Academy (IL) 3–1 Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) Final
Fri Dec 08 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) 2–3 United SA Mount Pleasant 03 Premier (SC) Final
Sat Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 4–0 Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) Final
Sun Dec 10 7:30 AM [TBA]
[TBA]

,

Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) Takoma Park Friends United - Red (MD) Cancelled
Fri Mar 09 11:15 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
SLSG 2003 Elite (MO) 4–1 Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) Final
Sat Mar 10 9:15 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) 0–2 Tennessee Soccer Club 2003 NL (TN) Final
Sun Mar 11 12:55 PM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Greater Seattle Surf 03 A (WA) 0–7 LVSA 03 Silver (NV) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
SLSG Elite 2003 (MO) - - - 1 -
Tennessee Soccer Club 2003 NL (TN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LVSA - Abel Mendoza 10
CFJC - CHRISTIAN MUNOZ 9
OEFC - Fernando Saldana 8
BEAD - Anthony DiFalco 5
LVSA - Abigay Gomez 5
CFA - Fabian Navarro 5
LVSA - Alexander Alvarado 4
ROCA - Spencer Brown 4
Jaydon Chisolm 4
BEAD - Joseph Fonagy 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information